Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
28 Jul 1916 2
Philadelphia, PA 2
Death:
03 Mar 1980 2
Drexel Hill, PA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Dick 2
Person:
Earl J Wellock 1
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
28 Jul 1916 2
Philadelphia, PA 2
Male 2
Birth:
1916 1
Pennsylvania 1
Death:
03 Mar 1980 2
Drexel Hill, PA 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna Marie (Kelly) Wellock 2
Father: George Raymond Wellock 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
27 Jan 1943 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
33580111 1
Enlistment Place:
Philadelphia Pennsylvania 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Unskilled transportation occupations, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0679 1
Film Reel Number: 1.196 1

Looking for more information about Earl J Wellock?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×