Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
03 Nov 1921 2
Death:
30 Aug 2003 3
Cedars-Sinai Medical Center,Los Angeles,Ca 4
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Casimir Businskis 2
Also known as:
Karolis Bucinskis 2
Full Name:
Charles Dennis Buchinsky 2
Also known as:
Charles Bronson 3
Person:
Charles D Buchinsky 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
03 Nov 1921 2
Birth:
Ehrenfeld, Pa 2
Male 2
Birth:
1921 1
Death:
30 Aug 2003 3
Cedars-Sinai Medical Center,Los Angeles,Ca 3
Cause: Pneumonia/Alzheimer's Disease 3
Burial:
Burial Place: Brownsville, Vermont 2
Residence:
Place: Cambria County, Pennsylvania 1
Edit
Birth:
Father: Lipka Tatar 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
17 Mar 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
33576052 1
Enlistment Place:
Altoona Pennsylvania 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Actor 3
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 3
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Position: Actor 3
Start Date: 1951 3
End Date: 2003 3
Employment:
Position: Coal Miner 2
Spouse:
Harriet Tendler 2
Spouse:
Jill Dorothy Ireland 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0679 1
Film Reel Number: 1.196 1

Looking for more information about Charles D Buchinsky?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×