Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
18 Apr 1922 2
1922 1
Seitzland, York Co, Pennsylvania 2
Pennsylvania 1
Death:
16 Apr 2010 2
York, Pennsylvania 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Millard Leroy Seitz 2
Also known as:
Jake 2
Person:
Millard L Seitz 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
18 Apr 1922 2
1922 1
Seitzland, York Co, Pennsylvania 2
Pennsylvania 1
Male 2
Death:
16 Apr 2010 2
York, Pennsylvania 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 21 Apr 2010 2
Burial Place: Mount Rose, York, Pennsylvania 2
Residence:
Place: York County, Pennsylvania 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna May Rohrbaugh 2
Father: Franklin Hershner Seitz 2
Marriage:
Janet Elsie Reever 2
06 Dec 1947 2
Canadochly Lutheran, York Co, Pennsylvania 2
Spouse Death Date: 18 Nov 1993 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
29 Dec 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
33495547 1
Enlistment Place:
Harrisburg Pennsylvania 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Weavers, textile 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0667 1
Film Reel Number: 1.184 1

Looking for more information about Millard L Seitz?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×