Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1922 1
Pennsylvania 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Sherman M Mounts?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Sherman Milton Mounts 2
Sherman M Mounts 1
Also known as: Sherm 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1922 1
Pennsylvania 1
Residence:
Place: Washington County, Pennsylvania 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
31 Dec 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
33418321 1
Enlistment Place:
Pittsburgh Pennsylvania 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Stock clerks 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0656 1
Film Reel Number: 1.173 1

Looking for more information about Sherman M Mounts?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×