Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
15 Nov 1915 2
1915 1
Augusta County, Virginia 2
Virginia 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Henry A Strickler?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Henry Arthur Strickler 3
Henry A Strickler 1
Also known as: Ott 4
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
15 Nov 1915 2
1915 1
Augusta County, Virginia 2
Virginia 1
Residence:
Place: Augusta County, Virginia 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
26 Aug 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
33211088 1
Enlistment Place:
Charlottesville Virginia 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
General farmers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0626 1
Film Reel Number: 2.290 1

Looking for more information about Henry A Strickler?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×