Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1915 1
Pennsylvania 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Alex Slezak Page TWO 2
Person:
Alex E Slezak 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1915 1
Pennsylvania 1
Residence:
Place: Cambria County, Pennsylvania 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
10 Feb 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
33149525 1
Enlistment Place:
New Cumberland Pennsylvania 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Clerks, general office 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0617 1
Film Reel Number: 2.281 1

Looking for more information about Alex E Slezak?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

S/Sgt Alex Slezak, **Page TWO**

Italy

Alex was with the B-25 Medium Bomber 321st Bomb Group, 446th Bomb Squadron.  Alex was a Gunner.

About this Memorial Page

×