Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
Olyphant, Pennyslvania 2
Death:
Jan 1978 2
52991 Dubuque, Dubuque, IA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Michael Leonard (Adam) Wozniak 2
Also known as:
Mike 2
Person:
Michael L Wozniak 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
Olyphant, Pennyslvania 2
Birth:
30 Sep 1915 2
Male 2
Birth:
1915 1
Pennsylvania 1
Death:
Jan 1978 2
52991 Dubuque, Dubuque, IA 2
Cause: heart attack 2
Residence:
Place: Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Spulnick Wozniak 2
Father: Jan (John) Wozniak 2
Marriage:
Marjorie A. Gordon 2
Dubuque, Iowa 2
Spouse Death Date: 10 Feb 2012 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
20 Jun 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
33084077 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft George G Meade Maryland 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Butcher 2
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Polish 2
Occupation:
Retail managers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: Dubuque Packing Co. 2
Position: Butcher/Retail 2
Place: Dubuque, IA 2
Children:
9 children 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0608 1
Film Reel Number: 2.272 1

Looking for more information about Michael L Wozniak?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×