Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
Second Lieutenant 1
Birth:
13 Jan 1918 1
Death:
24 Mar 2000 1
Wayzata, MN 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (15)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Melvin N Kammen 2
Also known as: Melvin N. Kaminske 1
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 2
Marital Status: Married 2
Birth:
13 Jan 1918 1
Male 1
Birth:
1918 2
Pennsylvania 2
Death:
24 Mar 2000 1
Wayzata, MN 1
Residence:
Place: Luzerne County, Pennsylvania 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
Second Lieutenant 1

World War II 2

Branch:
Army 2
Enlistment Date:
27 May 1942 2
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 2
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 2
Army Serial Number:
33059740 2
Enlistment Place:
Wilkes Barre Pennsylvania 2
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 2
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 2
Edit
Occupation:
Salesmen and sales agents, except to consumers 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0604 2
Film Reel Number: 2.268 2

Looking for more information about Melvin N Kammen?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×