Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1912 1
Virginia 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Luther Ray Sheppard 2
Luther R Sheppard 1
Also known as: Shep 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1912 1
Virginia 1
Residence:
Place: Shenandoah County, Virginia 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
02 May 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
33047495 1
Enlistment Place:
Roanoke Virginia 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Skilled chauffeurs and drivers, bus, taxi, truck, and tractor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0602 1
Film Reel Number: 2.266 1

Looking for more information about Luther R Sheppard?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×