Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1918 1
Georgia 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Adele Yarbra (wife) 2
Helen Mary Yarbra, daughter 2
Joseph E Yarbra 1
Also known as: Adele Gant 2
Level of Education: 3 years of high school 1
Marital Status: New York 2
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1918 1
Georgia 1
Residence:
Place: Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
03 Jul 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
32978704 1
Enlistment Place:
New York City New York 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
School Teacher 2
Occupation:
Retail managers 1
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
mullato 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Category:
Family 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0592 1
Film Reel Number: 2.256 1

Looking for more information about Joseph E Yarbra?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×