Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
29 Mar 1925 2
Irvington, Essex, New Jesrsey 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Red Fox 2
Person:
Alan Thevenet 1
Level of Education: 2 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
29 Mar 1925 2
Irvington, Essex, New Jesrsey 2
Male 2
Birth:
1925 1
New Jersey 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5'9" 2
Weight/Build: 160-lbs. 2
Eye Color: Green 2
Hair Color: Red (now bald) 2
Residence:
Place: Mason, Warren, Ohio 2
Residence:
Place: Horicon, Dodge, Wisconsin 2
Residence:
Place: Kresgeville, Monroe, Pennsylvania 2
Residence:
Place: Stirling, Morris, New Jersey 2
Residence:
Place: Essex County, New Jersey 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Emma Gertrude Bennett 2
Father: Clarence S. Thevenet 2
Marriage:
Elaine Ann Richards 2
20 Sep 1947 2
Newark, Essex, New Jersey 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
15 May 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
32922116 1
Enlistment Place:
Newark New Jersey 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Maintenance Man at Colloids, Inc. (Newark, Essex, NJ) 2
Religion:
Baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Occupation:
Shipping and receiving clerks 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0584 1
Film Reel Number: 2.248 1

Looking for more information about Alan Thevenet?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×