Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1913 1
New York 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Robert L Reynell 1
Also known as: Bob 2
Level of Education: Sewanhaka High School '32 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Louise Katherine Dyer 2
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1913 1
New York 1
Residence:
Place: Saratoga County, New York 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
17 Jan 1944 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
32899579 1
Enlistment Place:
New York City New York 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Clerk for OxFord Pendaflex 2
Occupation:
Clerks, general office 1
Religion:
Methodist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0581 1
Film Reel Number: 2.245 1

Looking for more information about Robert L Reynell?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×