Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1924 1
New York 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Wendell C Schultz?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Wendell C Schultz 1
Also known as: Windy 2
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1924 1
New York 1
Residence:
Place: lackawanna all of married life 2
Place: Erie County, New York 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
15 Feb 1943 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
32833608 1
Enlistment Place:
Buffalo New York 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
crane operator 2
Occupation:
Semiskilled warehousing, storekeeping, handling, loading, unloading, and related occupations, n.e.c. 1
Religion:
protestant changed to catholic when marrie 2
Race or Ethnicity:
white 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0572 1
Film Reel Number: 2.236 1

Looking for more information about Wendell C Schultz?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×