Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
about 09 Oct 1908 2
Born at Sea: 1 week before arrival of Carpathia (Oct 16, 1908) 3
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Gyorgy Ivanyo 3
Person:
George Ivanyo 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
about 09 Oct 1908 2
Born at Sea: 1 week before arrival of Carpathia (Oct 16, 1908) 3
Male 3
Birth:
1908 1
Pennsylvania 1
Residence:
Place: Union County, New Jersey 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Maria (Mary) Penak 3
Father: Gyorgy (George) Ivanyo 3
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
28 Dec 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
32603064 1
Enlistment Place:
Newark New Jersey 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Slovakian 3
Occupation:
Semiskilled welders and flame cutters 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0538 1
Film Reel Number: 2.202 1

Looking for more information about George Ivanyo?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×