Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1922 1
New Jersey 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Nicholas Tabolinsky 2
Also known as:
Nick 2
Person:
Nick Tabolinsky 1
Also known as: Nicholas AKA Nick 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1922 1
New Jersey 1
Residence:
Place: Middlesex County, New Jersey 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
17 Nov 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
32591442 1
Enlistment Place:
Newark New Jersey 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Truck Driver Retired 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White Russian 2
Occupation:
Skilled photographic process occupations 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0536 1
Film Reel Number: 2.200 1

Looking for more information about Nick Tabolinsky?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

N. Tabolinsky War Service

Burma Far East; New Jersey

Served as Tech Sgt Photo Analyst aerial recon Burma Theather of Operations.  Father John (AKA Tobolinsky), brother Paul T., Sister Elisabeth T. (Betty Gacobbi, NJ).  Proper given name Nicholas T. One son one daughter still living a/o June 2012.

 

About this Memorial Page

×