Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
08 Jul 1914 2
1914 1
Jersey City, NJ 2
New Jersey 1
Death:
25 Oct 1994 2
Lake Worth, FL 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to George D Fallon?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
George Decatur Fallon 2
George D Fallon 1
Also known as: "Flash" 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
08 Jul 1914 2
1914 1
Jersey City, NJ 2
New Jersey 1
Male 2
Death:
25 Oct 1994 2
Lake Worth, FL 2
Residence:
Place: Monmouth County, New Jersey 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
22 Aug 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
32462557 1
Enlistment Place:
Newark New Jersey 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled chauffeurs and drivers, bus, taxi, truck, and tractor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0517 1
Film Reel Number: 2.181 1

Looking for more information about George D Fallon?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×