Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
26 May 1911 2
1911 1
Death:
19 Aug 2001 2
New York City 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Pin 2
Person:
Irma Rivera 2
Joseph H Madera 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
26 May 1911 2
1911 1
Male 2
Death:
19 Aug 2001 2
New York City 2
Cause: Natural Causes 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Calverton National Cemetery 2
Residence:
Place: NewYork County, New York 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Castora Freire de Marcano Magellanes 2
Father: Simon Magellanes Madera 2
Marriage:
Spouse Death Date: 12 Nov 2001 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
28 Apr 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
32326375 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Jay Governors Island New York 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Tech 5:
Branch Immaterial-Warrant Officers, USA 2
Edit
Occupation:
Skilled engineers, stationary 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Child:
Jose Madera 2
Child:
Gerardo Madera 2
Child:
Fay Madera 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0497 1
Film Reel Number: 2.161 1

Looking for more information about Joseph H Madera?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×