Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
U.S. Army 2
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1916 1
New York 1
Death:
June 2007 2
Bridgewater, Somerset, New Jersey, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Lincoln A Smestad?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Lincoln Adolf Smestad 2
Lincoln A Smestad 1
Also known as: Link 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1916 1
New York 1
Death:
June 2007 2
Bridgewater, Somerset, New Jersey, USA 2
Cause: Old Age; Heart Failure 2
Residence:
Place: Somerset County, New Jersey 1
Edit
Marriage:
Eleanor Frances Mason 2
1943 2
Somerville, Somerset, New Jersey 2
Spouse Death Date: November 2008 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
U.S. Army 2
Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
25 Mar 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
32262798 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Dix New Jersey 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Speciality:
Veterinarian Company 2
Edit
Occupation:
Postman 2
Occupation:
Semiskilled occupations in manufacture of textiles, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0488 1
Film Reel Number: 2.152 1

Looking for more information about Lincoln A Smestad?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×