Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
20 Sep 1910 2
1910 1
Barre, VT 2
Vermont 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Earl H Hansen 1
Also known as: Hink 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, with dependents 1
Married: Ft. Benning, GA 2
Birth:
20 Sep 1910 2
1910 1
Barre, VT 2
Vermont 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Mercer County, New Jersey 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
11 Mar 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
32249177 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Dix New Jersey 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Confections Salesman 2
Occupation:
Semiskilled occupations in fabrication of textile products, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0486 1
Film Reel Number: 2.150 1

Looking for more information about Earl H Hansen?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×