Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
21 Mar 1920 2
1920 1
New York, NY 2
New York 1
Death:
10 Feb 1975 2
New York, NY 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Robert McCallum 2
Also known as:
Uncle Johnny 2
Person:
John R McCallum 1
Level of Education: 3 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
21 Mar 1920 2
1920 1
New York, NY 2
New York 1
Male 2
Death:
10 Feb 1975 2
New York, NY 2
Cause: Heart Attack 2
Death:
10 Feb 1975 2
New York, NY 2
Cause: Heart Attack 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 15 Feb 1975 2
Burial Place: Mount St. Mary's Cemetery 2
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 8" 2
Weight/Build: Stocky 2
Eye Color: Green 2
Hair Color: Black 2
Residence:
Place: New York, NY 2
From: 21 Mar 1920 2
To: 10 Feb 1975 2
Residence:
Place: NewYork County, New York 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Hoag McCallum 2
Father: James McCallum 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
06 Nov 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
32179738 1
Enlistment Place:
Cp Upton Yaphank New York 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Quote:
He did a lot of nice things for me, and I won't forget him. 2
Occupation:
Wood, Wire, Metallic Lather 2
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Irish American 2
Occupation:
Skilled construction occupations, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: Wood, Wire & Metallic Lathers Union, Local 46 2
Position: Wire Lather 2
Place: New York, NY 2
End Date: 10 Feb 1975 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0475 1
Film Reel Number: 2.139 1

Looking for more information about John R McCallum?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×