Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
03 Feb 2014 2
Glenville ,New York 2
Death:
06 Jun 2012 2
Schenectady, Schenectady Cnty;New York 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add
Mr.Beasso (Beaz) Anthony  Aldi
Mr.Beasso (Beaz) Anthony Aldi
Picture here taken while He was at a Bridge comptetition,in approximately May of 1975.
Daddy Major BeazBeasso Anthony Aldi.jpg
Daddy Major BeazBeasso Anthony Aldi.jpg
Welcome :Mr. and Mrs. Beaz  Aldi
Welcome :Mr. and Mrs. Beaz Aldi
In this Photo, from the left side to the right are the following: BEST MAN : Mr. William Daviero (Beaz's Brother-in-law ,also ) ; MAID OF HONOR :Yolanda ; FATHER OF THE BRIDE: MR. Iacobucci BRIDE : Mrs. Angeline Josephine (Iocabucci) Aldi; BRIDEGROOM :Mr. Beaz Aldi; Married on 6 July ,1945

Add a photo or record for Beaz Anthony Aldi

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Beasso (Beaz) Anthony Aldi 2
Also known as:
Beaz Aldi 2
Person:
Beaz Anthony Aldi 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
03 Feb 2014 2
Glenville ,New York 2
Male 2
Birth:
1919 1
New York 1
Death:
06 Jun 2012 2
Schenectady, Schenectady Cnty;New York 2
Cause: Natural Causes;Advanced Age 2
Burial:
Burial Date: Monday 11 June 2012 2
Burial Place: Saratoga National Cemetery,New York 2
Residence:
Place: Schenectady County, New York 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Nellie Aldi 2
Father: Michael Joseph Aldi 2
Marriage:
Angeline Josephine Iacobucci Aldi 2
6 July,1945 2
Schenectady, New York 2
Spouse Death Date: 18 July,2003 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
08 Nov 1941 1
Army Branch:
Air Corps 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
32179728 1
Enlistment Place:
Cp Upton Yaphank New York 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Selective Service within 3 months of Discharge 1
Edit
Occupation:
Machinist @ General Electric plus 25yrs. 2
Religion:
Roman Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Italian American 2
Occupation:
Salespersons 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0475 1
Film Reel Number: 2.139 1

Looking for more information about Beaz Anthony Aldi?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×