Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1922 1
Texas 1
Death:
13 Jun 1973 2
Los Angeles, CA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Harold Bryant Jackson 2
Also known as:
Chuck 2
Person:
Harold B Jackson 1
Level of Education: 1 year of college 1
Marital Status: Single, with dependents 1
Birth:
1922 1
Texas 1
Death:
13 Jun 1973 2
Los Angeles, CA 2
Residence:
Place: Fairfield County, Connecticut 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
05 Feb 1943 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
31314387 1
Enlistment Place:
Hartford Connecticut 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled foundry occupations, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Negro 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0425 1
Film Reel Number: 3.147 1

Looking for more information about Harold B Jackson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×