Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Conflict Period:
World War II 2
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1917 1
Pennsylvania 1
Death:
07 May 1992 3
Quincy, MA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Patrick Joseph Cummings 2
Also known as:
Pat 2
Person:
Patrick J Cummings 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1917 1
Pennsylvania 1
Death:
07 May 1992 3
Quincy, MA 2
Residence:
Place: Suffolk County, Massachusetts 1
Edit

World War II 1

World War II 2

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
18 Mar 1941 1
Army Branch:
None 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
31031070 1
Enlistment Place:
Boston Massachusetts 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Cooks, except private family 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0386 1
Film Reel Number: 3.107 1

Looking for more information about Patrick J Cummings?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×