Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
23 Apr 1920 2
1920 1
Oklahoma 2
Oklahoma 1
Death:
04 Feb 2006 2
Nampa, Canyon, ID, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Eugene William Prater 2
Gene W Prater 1
Also known as: Gene W Prater 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
23 Apr 1920 2
1920 1
Oklahoma 2
Oklahoma 1
Male 2
Death:
04 Feb 2006 2
Nampa, Canyon, ID, USA 2
Residence:
Place: Canyon County, Idaho 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Martha HAM 2
Father: "Paul" Henry L Dawes PRATER 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
01 Apr 1941 1
Army Branch:
Field Artillery 1
Army Component:
National Guard (Officers, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
20957266 1
Enlistment Place:
Nampa Idaho 1
Source of Army Personnel:
National Guard 1
Edit
Occupation:
Architects 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Native American- Cherokee 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0370 1
Film Reel Number: 3.91 1

Looking for more information about Gene W Prater?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×