Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
25 Mar 1921 2
1919 1
The Dalles Oregon Wasco Co. 2
Oregon 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Warren Hower Read 2
Warren H Read 1
Also known as: Mick Read or Mickey Read 2
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
25 Mar 1921 2
1919 1
The Dalles Oregon Wasco Co. 2
Oregon 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Spokane County, Washington 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: LuLu Viola Oaks Read 2
Father: Bernice Alvin Read 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
16 Sep 1900 1
Army Branch:
Infantry 1
Army Component:
National Guard (Officers, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
20940697 1
Enlistment Place:
Spokane Washington 1
Source of Army Personnel:
National Guard 1
Edit
Quote:
I'm a jack of all trades and a master of none 2
Occupation:
construction, mater barber, logger, ranch hand 2
Religion:
Christian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
German, Irish, Native on his great grandmother's side 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0369 1
Film Reel Number: 3.90 1

Looking for more information about Warren H Read?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×