Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1917 1
California 1
Death:
Nov 1986 2
Santa Paula, Ca 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Larkin Vernon Thornburgh 3
Larkin V Thornburgh 1
Also known as: Uncle Larkie 3
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1917 1
California 1
Death:
Nov 1986 2
Santa Paula, Ca 2
Residence:
Place: SantaBarbara County, California 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
03 Feb 1941 1
Army Branch:
Field Artillery 1
Army Component:
National Guard (Officers, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
20917951 1
Enlistment Place:
Santa Maria Aaf California 1
Source of Army Personnel:
National Guard 1
Edit
Quote:
Best uncle a person could have...God Bless you Larkie. 3
Occupation:
Salespersons 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0367 1
Film Reel Number: 3.88 1

Looking for more information about Larkin V Thornburgh?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×