Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
1st Cav Division - Korea 2
Branch:
45th Infantry Division / WWII 2
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
14 Nov 1919 3
1919 1
Denver, Denver, Colorado, USA 3
Colorado 1
Death:
20 Sep 1999 2
El Paso, Texas, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Harry Caspar Smith 2
Harry C Smith 1
Also known as: Cap 2
Level of Education: 1 year of college 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
14 Nov 1919 3
1919 1
Denver, Denver, Colorado, USA 3
Colorado 1
Male 3
Death:
20 Sep 1999 2
El Paso, Texas, USA 2
Cause: Old age 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 23 Sep 1999 2
Burial Place: Camas Cemetery, Camas, Washington, USA 2
Residence:
Place: Vancouver, Clark, Washington, USA 2
From: 1976 2
To: 1999 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Esther Betty Swarthout 3
Father: Harry Henry Smith 3
Marriage:
Eldene Delane Roush / Nichols 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
1st Cav Division - Korea 2
Branch:
45th Infantry Division / WWII 2
Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
22 Nov 1941 1
Army Branch:
Infantry 1
Army Component:
National Guard (Officers, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
20837019 1
Enlistment Term:
One year enlistment 1
Source of Army Personnel:
National Guard 1
Edit
Occupation:
Retired United States Army (Major) 2
Occupation:
Skilled linemen and servicemen, telegraph, telephone, and power 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0365 1
Film Reel Number: 3.86 1

Looking for more information about Harry C Smith?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×