Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
28 Feb 1920 2
Tucson, Pima, AZ 3
Death:
still living 11 Sep 2014 4
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Robert Frederick Gueringer 3
Also known as:
Bob 3
Person:
Robert F Gueringer 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
28 Feb 1920 2
Tucson, Pima, AZ 2
Male 2
Birth:
1920 1
Death:
still living 11 Sep 2014 3
Residence:
Place: Bexar County, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Olivia Olga Blanc 2
Father: Louis Amedée Gueringer, jr 2
Marriage:
Mary Alice Ehrhardt 3
17 May 1947 3
San Antonio, Bexar, TX at St. Ann Catholic church 3
Spouse Death Date: still living 11 Sep 2014 3
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
25 Nov 1940 1
Army Branch:
Field Artillery 1
Army Component:
National Guard (Officers, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
20816019 1
Enlistment Place:
San Antonio Texas 1
Source of Army Personnel:
National Guard 1
Edit
Occupation:
Insurance Agent, retired 2012 3
Religion:
Catholic 3
Race or Ethnicity:
White 3
Occupation:
Bookkeepers and cashiers, except bank cashiers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0363 1
Film Reel Number: 3.83 1

Looking for more information about Robert F Gueringer?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×