Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
23 Feb 1919 2
1918 1
McAlister, Quay, New Mexico 2
New Mexico 1
Death:
16 Jan 1979 3
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Louis E McClish?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Louis Elwood McClish 2
Louis E McClish 1
Also known as: Mac 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
23 Feb 1919 2
1918 1
McAlister, Quay, New Mexico 2
New Mexico 1
Male 2
Death:
16 Jan 1979 3
Residence:
Place: Potter County, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Pearl Alice Langlitz 2
Father: William Chamberlain McClish 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
25 Nov 1940 1
Army Branch:
Field Artillery 1
Army Component:
National Guard (Officers, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
20813466 1
Enlistment Place:
Amarillo Texas 1
Source of Army Personnel:
National Guard 1
Edit
Occupation:
Gardeners and grounds keepers, parks, cemetaries, etc. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0362 1
Film Reel Number: 3.83 1

Looking for more information about Louis E McClish?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×