Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1906 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Roger L Follette?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Roger L. Follett 2
Also known as:
Roger L. Follette 2
Person:
Roger L Follette 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1906 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
13 Jan 1941 1
Army Branch:
Field Artillery 1
Army Component:
National Guard (Officers, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
20432001 1
Source of Army Personnel:
National Guard 1
Edit
Occupation:
Clerk 2
Religion:
Roman Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Occupation:
Clerks, general office 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0346 1
Film Reel Number: 3.68 1

Looking for more information about Roger L Follette?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×