Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
15 Jul 1920 2
Treichlers, Northampton County, Pennsylvania, USA 2
Death:
20 May 1995 2
Lehigh Valley Hospital Salisbury Township, Lehigh, Pennsylvania, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Bill 2
Person:
William F Anthony 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
15 Jul 1920 2
Treichlers, Northampton County, Pennsylvania, USA 2
Male 2
Birth:
1920 1
Pennsylvania 1
Death:
20 May 1995 2
Lehigh Valley Hospital Salisbury Township, Lehigh, Pennsylvania, USA 2
Residence:
Place: Walnutport, Northampton County, Pennsylvania, USA 2
To: 1995 2
Residence:
Place: Treichlers, Northampton County, Pennsylvania, USA 2
Place: Northampton County, Pennsylvania 1
From: 1920 2
To: 1948 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Olevia Amanda Heckman 2
Father: Horace Franklin Anthony 2
Marriage:
Ruth L. Allen 2
09 Sep 1959 2
Spouse Death Date: 06 Sep 1989 2
Marriage:
Elizabeth "Betty" Warner 2
1942 2
Divorce Date: Unknown 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
16 Sep 1940 1
Army Branch:
Coast Artillery Corps 1
Army Component:
National Guard (Officers, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
20328524 1
Enlistment Place:
Allentown Pennsylvania 1
Source of Army Personnel:
National Guard 1
Edit
Occupation:
Bakers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: Mack Trucks 2
Position: Welder 2
Place: Allentown, Lehigh, Pennsylvania, USA 2
Start Date: 1962 2
End Date: 1983 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0341 1
Film Reel Number: 3.63 1

Looking for more information about William F Anthony?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×