Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
08 Sep 1929 2
Fort Collins CO 2
Death:
15 May 2002 2
Riverside, CA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Darwood Kenneth Smith 2
Also known as:
Darwood Kenneth Kaye, Waldo from Our Gang 2
Person:
Darwood K Smith 1
Level of Education: 1 year of college 1
Marital Status: Single, with dependents 1
Birth:
08 Sep 1929 2
Fort Collins CO 2
Male 2
Birth:
1929 1
Colorado 1
Death:
15 May 2002 2
Riverside, CA 2
Death:
Cause: Hit and run accident 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Crestlawn Memorial Park, Inglewood CA 2
Residence:
Place: LosAngeles County, California 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
16 Sep 1946 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
19284691 1
Enlistment Place:
Los Angeles California 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the Panama Canal Department 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 months of Discharge 1
Edit
Occupation:
Pastor Seventh-day Adventist Church 2
Religion:
Seventh-day Adventist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Occupation:
Tinsmiths, coppersmiths, and sheet metal workers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: Hall Roach Studios 2
Position: Waldo from Our Gang 2
Place: Hollywood CA 2
Start Date: 1937 2
End Date: 1940 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0327 1
Card Number: 9 1
Film Reel Number: 3.49 1

Looking for more information about Darwood K Smith?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×