Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1922 1
Illinois 1
Death:
02 Jul 1947 2
Sacramento, CA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Silvio Lombardo 3
Also known as:
My father's little brother 3
Person:
Silvio Lombardo 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1922 1
Illinois 1
Death:
02 Jul 1947 2
Sacramento, CA 2
Residence:
Place: Sacramento County, California 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
09 Nov 1942 1
Army Branch:
Medical Administrative Corps - For Officers only 1
Army Serial Number:
19142308 1
Enlistment Place:
Sacramento California 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Edit
Quote:
Lilled in a traffic accident July 2, 1947 3
Occupation:
World War Two Army Air Corps Vet 3
Religion:
Catholic 3
Race or Ethnicity:
White ( Italian) 3
Category:
Returning Veteran 3
Occupation:
Unskilled transportation occupations, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0314 1
Film Reel Number: 3.36 1

Looking for more information about Silvio Lombardo?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×