Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1882 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Samuel E Henry?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Samuel Eugene Henry 2
Also known as:
Gene 2
Person:
Samuel E Henry 1
Level of Education: 2 years of college 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1882 1
Residence:
Place: Maricopa County, Arizona 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
04 Aug 1942 1
Army Branch:
Air Corps 1
Army Serial Number:
19106307 1
Enlistment Place:
Phoenix Arizona 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Sgt US Army Air Corp 2
Occupation:
Unskilled occupations in manufacture of automobiles, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0310 1
Card Number: 3 1
Film Reel Number: 3.32 1

Looking for more information about Samuel E Henry?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×