Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
01 May 1923 2
Modesto, Stanislaus, California 2
Death:
07 Jan 1995 2
Sandpoint, Bonner, Idaho 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Alva Fay Sauls 2
Also known as:
Fay 2
Person:
Alva F Sauls 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
01 May 1923 2
Modesto, Stanislaus, California 2
Male 2
Birth:
1923 1
California 1
Death:
07 Jan 1995 2
Sandpoint, Bonner, Idaho 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Eunice Dale Broadwell 2
Father: Robert Boyer Sauls 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
03 Apr 1942 1
Army Branch:
Air Corps 1
Army Serial Number:
19075993 1
Enlistment Place:
Merced Aaf California 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Attorney 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Occupation:
Architects 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0306 1
Film Reel Number: 3.28 1

Looking for more information about Alva F Sauls?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×