Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Corps 2
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1921 1
Oklahoma 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Raymond Blaine Kessler, Jr. 2
Raymond B Kessler 1
Also known as: Ray 2
Level of Education: Bachelors Degree 2
Level of Education: 1 year of college 1
Marital Status: married 2
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1921 1
Oklahoma 1
Residence:
Place: LosAngeles County, California 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Corps 2
Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
05 Jan 1942 1
Army Branch:
Air Corps 1
Army Serial Number:
19067358 1
Enlistment Place:
Los Angeles California 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Teacher, principal 2
Occupation:
Bookkeepers and cashiers, except bank cashiers 1
Religion:
RC 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Cau 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0305 1
Film Reel Number: 3.27 1

Looking for more information about Raymond B Kessler?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×