Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1914 1
California 1
Death:
18 May 1973 2
Travis Air Force Base, CA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Earl Martin 2
Also known as:
Ross Martin 2
Person:
William E Martin 1
Level of Education: 4 years of college 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1914 1
California 1
Death:
18 May 1973 2
Travis Air Force Base, CA 2
Cause: Brain tumor 2
Residence:
Place: Atwater, CA 2
Place: Sacramento CA 2
From: 1971 2
From: 1968 2
To: 1972 2
To: 1973 2
Residence:
Place: SantaBarbara County, California 1
Edit
Marriage:
Edna Elizabeth McDonald 2
1945 2
Florida 2
Spouse Death Date: 1993 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
09 Sep 1940 1
Army Branch:
Air Corps 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
19046129 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft MacArthur San Pedro California 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
chef, baker, cook US airforce 2
Race or Ethnicity:
white 2
Occupation:
Skilled occupations in production of bakery products, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Was an excellent Baker:
Baked his daughter's wedding cakes. They were lovely 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0303 1
Film Reel Number: 3.25 1

Looking for more information about William E Martin?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×