Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1909 1
Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Calvin E K Brwn?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Calvin Brown 2
Person:
Calvin E K Brwn 1
Level of Education: 3 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1909 1
Texas 1
Residence:
Place: Houston County, Texas 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
18 Nov 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Serial Number:
18226446 1
Enlistment Place:
Houston Texas 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled inter-industry metal working occupations, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Negro 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0294 1
Film Reel Number: 3.16 1

Looking for more information about Calvin E K Brwn?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×