Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1922 1
Texas 1
Death:
10 Oct 1989 2
Madisonville, Madison, TX 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Texas Hulan Stevens 2
Texas H Stevens 1
Also known as: TEX 2
Level of Education: 3 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1922 1
Texas 1
Death:
10 Oct 1989 2
Madisonville, Madison, TX 2
Cause: Heart 2
Physical Description:
Height: 6'5" 2
Weight/Build: 275 2
Eye Color: Blue 2
Hair Color: Brown 2
Residence:
Place: Harris County, Texas 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
12 Oct 1942 1
Army Branch:
Medical Administrative Corps - For Officers only 1
Army Serial Number:
18187934 1
Enlistment Place:
Houston Texas 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Photgraphers 1
Religion:
Christian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0290 1
Film Reel Number: 3.12 1

Looking for more information about Texas H Stevens?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×