Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
07 Mar 1930 2
1928 1
Pecos, Reeves, Texas, USA 2
Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Alvin C Justis?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Alvin Cuthbert Justis 2
Alvin C Justis 1
Also known as: Red Justis 2
Level of Education: 2 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, with dependents 1
Birth:
07 Mar 1930 2
1928 1
Pecos, Reeves, Texas, USA 2
Texas 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Pecos County, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Artie Wood 2
Father: Victor Hugo Justis 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
22 Jan 1946 1
Army Branch:
Air Corps 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
18147138 1
Enlistment Place:
Carlsbad New Mexico 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for Hawaiian Department 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 months of Discharge 1
Edit
Occupation:
Hatchery men 1
Race or Ethnicity:
white 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0284 1
Card Number: 9 1
Film Reel Number: 3.6 1

Looking for more information about Alvin C Justis?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×