Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1921 1
Oklahoma 1
Death:
20 Dec 1944 2
Noville, Belgium 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Sonny 2
Person:
Ollie E Barrington Jr 1
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
Male 2
Birth:
1921 1
Oklahoma 1
Death:
20 Dec 1944 2
Noville, Belgium 2
Cause: Killed by mortar during Battle of the Bulge 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Resthaven Cemetery, Houston, Harris County, Texas, USA 2
Physical Description:
Height: 5'10" 2
Weight/Build: 175 2
Eye Color: Blue 2
Hair Color: Brown 2
Residence:
Place: Harris County, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Caroline Elizabeth Williamson 2
Father: Ollie Earnest Barrington 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
03 Aug 1942 1
Army Branch:
Infantry 1
Army Serial Number:
18117175 1
Enlistment Place:
Houston Texas 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Unskilled construction occupations, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0281 1
Film Reel Number: 3.3 1

Looking for more information about Ollie E Barrington Jr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×