Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
29 Nov 1922 2
1852 1
BEXAR CO, TEXAS 2
Puerto Rico (Including Virgin Islands And Cuba) 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Henry O Wahrmund Jr?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
HENRY OSCAR WAHRMUND, JR. 2
Henry O Wahrmund Jr 1
Also known as: HANK 2
Level of Education: 2 years of college 1
Marital Status: TENA RUTH McLAREN 2
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
29 Nov 1922 2
1852 1
BEXAR CO, TEXAS 2
Puerto Rico (Including Virgin Islands And Cuba) 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Bexar County, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: DOROTHY HANSEL 2
Father: HENRY OSCAR WAHRMUND, SR. 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
06 Jun 1942 1
Army Branch:
Field Artillery 1
Army Component:
Reserves - exclusive of Regular Army Reserve and Officers of the Officers Reserve Corps on active duty under the Thomason Act (Officers and Enlisted Men -- O.R.C. and E.R.C., and Nurses-Reserve Status) 1
Army Serial Number:
18072510 1
Enlistment Place:
College Station Texas 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
****WHITE**** 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0275 1
Card Number: 3 1
Film Reel Number: 2.132 1

Looking for more information about Henry O Wahrmund Jr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

This man is not a negro and is of German descent. He could not have been born in 1852 or would be way too old to be a soldier in WWII. He is my ancestor, a third cousin.

About this Memorial Page

×