Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
21 Feb 1919 2
1919 1
Williamson County, Texas, USA 2
Texas 1
Death:
22 Apr 1993 2
Denton, Denton, Texas, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Charles W Fikes?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Charles Wilson Fikes 3
Charles W Fikes 1
Also known as: Wilson 3
Level of Education: 2 years of college 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
21 Feb 1919 2
1919 1
Williamson County, Texas, USA 2
Texas 1
Death:
22 Apr 1993 2
Denton, Denton, Texas, USA 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Roselawn Memorial Park, Denton, Texas 3
Residence:
Place: Milam County, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Eula May Smith 2
Father: Collin Emanuel Fikes 2
Marriage:
Lila Ray Bratcher 3
20 Jun 1942 3
Montgomery, Montgomery, Alabama, USA 3
Spouse Death Date: 05 Jun 1993 3
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
12 Nov 1941 1
Army Branch:
Air Corps 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
18067418 1
Enlistment Place:
Duncan Field San Antonio Texas 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Air Force Officer 3
Occupation:
Actors and actresses 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: U. S. Air Force 3
Position: Lt. Colonel 3
Start Date: 22 Nov 1941 3
End Date: abt 1976 3
Source Information:
Box Number: 0274 1
Film Reel Number: 2.131 1

Looking for more information about Charles W Fikes?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×