Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
24 Aug 1916 2
Hopkins County, Texas 2
Death:
07 Nov 1988 2
Sulphur Springs, Hopkins County, Texas 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Carl Archiebold Beckham 2
Also known as:
Archie 2
Person:
Archiebold Beckham 1
Level of Education: 2 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Divorced, without dependents 1
Birth:
24 Aug 1916 2
Hopkins County, Texas 2
Male 2
Birth:
1916 1
Texas 1
Death:
07 Nov 1988 2
Sulphur Springs, Hopkins County, Texas 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Pleasant Grove Cemetery North, Pleasant Grove, Hopkins County, Texas, USA 2
Residence:
Place: Hopkins County, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Lacy Roanna (Lucy) Shepherd 2
Father: John Alfred Beckham 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
22 Jan 1942 1
Army Branch:
Medical Administrative Corps - For Officers only 1
Army Serial Number:
18040449 1
Enlistment Place:
Dallas Texas 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Occupation:
Farm hands, general farms 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0270 1
Film Reel Number: 2.127 1

Looking for more information about Archiebold Beckham?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×