Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant 2
Birth:
11 Aug 1906 2
1907 1
Blanco, Texas 2
Texas 1
Death:
05 Jul 1978 2
Audie L Murphy Mem. Veterns Hosp ,San Antonio Texas 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Rector Stanton Ellington 2
Rector S Ellington 1
Also known as: Rex 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
11 Aug 1906 2
1907 1
Blanco, Texas 2
Texas 1
Male 2
Death:
05 Jul 1978 2
Audie L Murphy Mem. Veterns Hosp ,San Antonio Texas 2
Residence:
Place: Llano County, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Callie Viola Smith 2
Father: AKA William Rogers Ellington 3
Father: William Richard Ellington 2
Marriage:
Celia Bell Thompson 2
03 Jun 1966 2
Llano, Texas 2
Spouse Death Date: 26 Oct 1993 2
Marriage:
Joyce Glynn Rogers 2
31 Jul 1943 2
Tyler,Texas 2
Divorce Date: 09 Oct 1959 2
Spouse Death Date: 15 Feb 1991 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant 2
Service Start Date:
17 Aug1940 2
Service End Date:
25 Feb 1944 2
Enlistment Date:
17 Aug 1940 1
Army Branch:
Field Artillery 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
18017328 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the Philippine Department 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Unskilled mechanics and repairmen, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0267 1
Card Number: - 1
Film Reel Number: 2.124 1

Looking for more information about Rector S Ellington?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×