Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
18 Feb 1912 2
Wakefield, Clay County, Kansas 2
Death:
05 Nov 1996 2
Wichita, Sedgwick County, Kansas 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Henry Arthur Loader 2
Also known as:
Hank 2
Person:
Henry A Loader 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
18 Feb 1912 2
Wakefield, Clay County, Kansas 2
Male 2
Birth:
1912 1
Kansas 1
Death:
05 Nov 1996 2
Wichita, Sedgwick County, Kansas 2
Residence:
Place: Reno County, Kansas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Inez fitzgerald 2
Father: Arthur Loader 2
Marriage:
Mary Ann 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
13 Nov 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Serial Number:
17129302 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Leavenworth Kansas 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled foundry occupations, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0254 1
Film Reel Number: 2.111 1

Looking for more information about Henry A Loader?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×