Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1919 1
North Dakota 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Leland P Molland?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Leland Phillip Molland 2
Leland P Molland 1
Also known as: Tommy 2
Level of Education: 2 years of college 1
Marital Status: married with 1 child 2
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1919 1
North Dakota 1
Residence:
Place: Cass County, North Dakota 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
26 Feb 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Serial Number:
17005778 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Meade South Dakota 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Career Pilot 2
Occupation:
Bakers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0238 1
Film Reel Number: 2.95 1

Looking for more information about Leland P Molland?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×