Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
31 Jan 1927 2
1927 1
Michigan 1
Death:
09 Sep 2004 2
Bristow, VA 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Donald R Keith?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Donald Raymond Keith 2
Donald R Keith 1
Also known as: Don 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
31 Jan 1927 2
1927 1
Michigan 1
Male 2
Death:
09 Sep 2004 2
Bristow, VA 2
Cause: Brain Cancer 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Arlington National Cemetery, VA 2
Residence:
Place: Mason County, Michigan 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
05 Mar 1945 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Reserves - exclusive of Regular Army Reserve and Officers of the Officers Reserve Corps on active duty under the Thomason Act (Officers and Enlisted Men -- O.R.C. and E.R.C., and Nurses-Reserve Status) 1
Army Serial Number:
16177758 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Sheridan Illinois 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1
Branch:
Army 2
Rank:
GEN 2
Commission:
1949 2
Enlistment:
05 Mar 1945 2
Retirement:
28 Jun 1984 2
Edit
Occupation:
Army General 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Education:
Institution: United States Military Academy at West Point 2
Place: West Point, NY 2
From: 1945 2
To: 1949 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0230 1
Film Reel Number: 2.87 1

Looking for more information about Donald R Keith?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×