Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1925 1
Michigan 1
Death:
04 Jun 2010 2
Palm Harbor, Pinellas, Florida 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Jason Eugene Colbath 2
Jason E Colbath 1
Also known as: Jack 2
Level of Education: 4 years University of Michigan Business B.A. 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 12 NOV 1971 to Isabelle Manz 2
Marital Status: Divorced Dec 1964 to Camilla Jane Graham 2
Marital Status: Married 12 June 1948 to Camilla Jane Graham 2
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1925 1
Michigan 1
Death:
04 Jun 2010 2
Palm Harbor, Pinellas, Florida 2
Residence:
Place: Lenawee County, Michigan 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
20 Jan 1944 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Reserves - exclusive of Regular Army Reserve and Officers of the Officers Reserve Corps on active duty under the Thomason Act (Officers and Enlisted Men -- O.R.C. and E.R.C., and Nurses-Reserve Status) 1
Army Serial Number:
16106374 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Sheridan Illinois 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1
Edit
Occupation:
Salesman 2
Religion:
Presbyterian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White Anglo-Saxon 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0220 1
Film Reel Number: 2.77 1

Looking for more information about Jason E Colbath?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×