Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
27 Mar 1918 2
1918 1
Pinconning, Bay Michigan, USA 2
Michigan 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Francis Jack Maciak 2
Frank J MacIak 1
Also known as: Frank 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
27 Mar 1918 2
1918 1
Pinconning, Bay Michigan, USA 2
Michigan 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Wayne County, Michigan 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Catherine 2
Father: Anthony 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
28 Oct 1940 1
Army Branch:
Infantry 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
16012565 1
Enlistment Place:
Detroit Michigan 1
Enlistment Term:
Three year enlistment 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White / Polish 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0206 1
Film Reel Number: 2.63 1

Looking for more information about Frank J MacIak?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×